Elizade University Post-UTME/DE 2016/2017 Admission Exercise Has Started; See Application Details Here.

Elizade University Post-UTME/Direct Entry 2016/2017 admission exercise has started for admission into its degree programmes for the 2016/2017 academic session.

About Elizade University

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

The Elizade University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2016/2017 academic session.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY COURSES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • Biology
  • Microbiology
  • Biotechnology
  • Chemistry
  • Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • Physics
  • Physics with Electronics
  • Applied Geophysics
  • Computer Science
  • Mathematics

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Automotive Engineering
  • Industrial & Production Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Information & Communication Technology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • International Relations
  • History and Diplomatic Studies
  • English
  • Performing and Film Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • Accounting
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Hotel Management & Tourism
  • Office & Information Management
  • Economics
  • Mass Communication

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS

Ø  Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Ø  Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2016/2017 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Ø  Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

  1.             5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  2. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.                  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

Ø  Elizade University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2016/2017 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

HOW TO APPLY FOR ELIZADE UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2016 – MODE OF APPLICATION

  1. Prospective students should Apply Online.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

 

For enquiries, please call:

08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Do you want fast updates? Don't Hesitate to Like our Facebook Page AND Also Follow Us On Twitter, Thanks and Share this Post below.



Sign Up in Seconds
Sign up with your email address to receive latest updates straight in your inbox.

Leave a Reply

yoast seo premium free